Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

Protection of Personal Data

This information is provided in Article 10 of the “Personal Data Protection Law” numbered 6698. It is carried out in accordance with the article and due to legal obligation.

During the processing and sharing of your personal data, I’m Diamond takes the necessary measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in accordance with the legislation in order to prevent the unlawful use of your data and to ensure its preservation.

Your personal data is processed by I’m Diamond as a “Data Controller” within the scope of the “Personal Data Protection Law”.

Your personal data can be sent directly to I’m Diamond or to I’m Diamond in order to use the products and services offered by I’m Diamond during the process of becoming a member of the virtual store (www.im-diamond.com), in the process of ordering without being a member of the virtual store. It is collected during the applications you have made through the institutions from which Diamond receives support services, when establishing product and service contracts, in stores, during certification and product/service warranty registrations.

Your personal data is shared with the persons or organizations that provide services, individuals or organizations that receive or plan to receive support services, and judicial or official authorities, which are required to be informed in accordance with legal legislation.

By sharing your personal data, it is aimed to provide our products and services in a safe and uninterrupted manner and to fulfill legal obligations.

Your personal data can be used to offer our products and services, to communicate with you regarding the products and services you have received/will receive, to offer product/service offers and to be used in other marketing activities, to work on new products, to ensure certain quality standards, etc. processed purposes.

Within the scope of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data;

  1. Learning whether your personal data is processed or not,
  2. If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  3. To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  4. Being able to learn the third party, organization or official authorities to which your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
  5. Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  6. 7 of Law No. 6698. To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the article,
  7. (d) and Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. If your personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

Trade Name: Büşra Mücevherat Kuyumculuk Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş.
MERSIS No: 0193075338900001

Address: I’m Diamond, Kuyumcukent AVM, Ground Floor No: 178, Yenibosna – Bahçelievler/Istanbul

Phone: 0212 603 2144

E-Mail: [email protected]

Privacy Policy

You do not need to provide any personal information to visit im-diamond.com. However, you need to provide some information to become a member or to shop.

I’m Diamond respects the privacy of the personal information you leave when you become a member of im-diamond.com or make a purchase from this site. It does not share this information with third parties, institutions and organizations.

Your credit card information is not kept on our servers. During your shopping, it is directed to the bank for approval.

When necessary, information called cookies can be placed on your computer to the appropriate place in order to help us recognize you and to have a better personalized shopping experience. The use of cookies is a standard practice on the internet. You can change the setting for receiving cookies from your web browser.

By using im-diamond.com, you are deemed to have read, understood and accepted the above terms and conditions.